USBR International Rimfire Postal Match Club

2003 Aggregate Class Ratings; all Participants

[Total score, best 3 matches]

January 2004

 

2003 OVERALL & SENIOR DIVISION CHAMPION

MASTER CLASS SHOOTER - AL HADFIELD

 

2003 JUNIOR DIVISION CHAMPION

MASTER CLASS SHOOTER – JEANNA LAW

 

 [Division, caliber, place, name, city, state/country, aggregate score]

Junior Division Standings

.22 cal. Rimfire

 

1st Place       JEANNA LAW, OZARK, AL/USA                         726

2nd Place       MIKE HILL, PRESQUE ISLE, WI/USA                   650

3rd Place       MARIAH GAGE, CENTER BARNSTEAD, NH/USA             606

4th Place       TERRA MOORE, FRAMETOWN, WV/USA                    416

 

Senior Division Standings

.22 cal. Rimfire

 

1st Place       AL HADFIELD, WESTPORT, MA/USA                     728

2nd Place       ROBERT WALLING, NESKOWIN, OR/USA                  718

3rd Place       PENNY HADFIELD, WESTPORT, MA/USA                  715

4th Place       MICKEY LAW, OZARK, AL/USA                         712

5th Place       MICHAEL HANSEN, LA VERKIN, UT/USA                 706

6th Place       STEVEN BEISER, PITTSFIELD, OH/USA                 705

7th Place       EDWARD HILL, PRESQUE ISLE, WI/USA                 670

8th Place       GARY KITSON, EPSOM, NH/USA                        667

9th Place       JONI-LYNN KITSON, EPSOM, NH/USA                   666

10th Place      MARK THOMPSON, SHEFFIELD LAKE, OH/USA             655

11th Place      BUTCH KIMBALL, EPSOM, NH/USA                      648

12th Place      MARIZIO CAMERLENGO, 58100 GROSSETO/ITALY          639

 

(Following competitors had 2 targets or less scored during 2003)

 

     JOSEPH FRIEDRICH, OXNARD, CA/USA (Master/2 matches)         490

     JOHN CLOEPFIL, SHENANDOAH, IA/USA (Master/2 matches)        485

     WILLIAM LANFIELD, JR., SOMERSET, MA/USA                     465

     RICKY INGRAM, CHURCH POINT, LA/USA                          464

     GARY LEMONS, AFTON, TN/USA                                  458

     DAVID WEIER, WOODBURY, MN/USA                               457

     LAWRENCE MOORE, FRAMETOWN, WV/USA                           449

     GEORGE YOVANOVICH, LAGRANGE, OH/USA                         435

     ROBERT KITSON, EPSOM, NH/USA                                428

     PAUL DESLIERRES, LA PRAIRIE, QUEBEC/CANADA (Master/1 match)    241

     DAVID SHATTUCK, PEPPERELL, MA/USA                           235

     DEE BROWN, VILLE PLATTE, LA/USA                             234

     RAYNE MOTTO, JR., WILSON, MI/USA                            223-2X

     JOHN STRAHL, CARNEY, MI/USA                                 223

     LEONARD LINDQUIST, JR., WALLACE, MI/USA                     223

     ASHLEY CARR, FRAMETOWN, WV/USA                              222

     LEONARD LINDQUIST, BARK RIVER, MI/USA                       215

     WILLIAM MILLER, FRANKFORT, IN/USA                           209

     VOLKER GEBERT, 10557 BERLIN/GERMANY                         195

     JOHN MERLINO, RENO, NV/USA                                  180

 

Plinker Class Standings

1st Place       STEVEN BEISER, PITTSFIELD, OH/USA                 648

 

(Following competitors had 2 targets or less scored during 2003)

 

          MARK THOMPSON, SHEFFIELD LAKE, OH/USA                  394      

DAVID WEIER, WOODBURY, MN/USA                          389

LAWRENCE MOORE, FRAMETOWN, WV/USA                      211

GEORGE YOVANOVICH, LAGRANGE, OH/USA                    179

 

.17 cal. Rimfire

 

1st Place       MARK THOMPSON, SHEFFIELD LAKE, OH/USA             649

2nd Place       STEVEN BEISER, PITTSFIELD, OH/USA                 644

 

(Following competitors had 2 targets or less scored during 2003)

 

JOHN PETTERUTI, DAYTON, OH/USA                         411

GEORGE YOVANOVICH, LAGRANGE, OH/USA                    401

ROBERT WALLING, NESKOWIN, OR/USA                       235

EDWARD HILL, PRESQUE ISLE, WI/USA                      190

Return to Postal results page.